Fees & Charges

As of 2026-2027

Photocopying & Printing (per copy)Charge (GST included)
A4 Black & White$0.20
A3 Black & White$0.40
A4 Colour$0.80
A3 Colour$1.60

Double-sided printing is charged for each side of the page printed.

Interlibrary LoansCharge (GST included)
Administrative cost$3.90
From an academic library$32.10
OtherCharge (GST included)
Minor repairs to damaged item$8.00
Replacement of damaged or lost itemReplacement cost
Replacement library card$3.40
Headphones$4.00
USB Phone Charger CablesNo longer available

Photocopying & Printing

Paper Size (GST included)
A4 Black & White – $0.20 per page
A3 Black & White – $0.40 per page
A4 Colour – $0.80 per page
A3 Colour – $1.60 per page

Double-sided printing is charged for each side of the page printed.

Interlibrary Loans

Costs (GST included)
Administrative cost – $3.90
From an academic library – $32.10

Other

Costs (GST included)
Minor repairs to damaged item – $8.00
Damaged/lost item – Replacement cost
Replacement library card – $3.40
Headphones – $4.00
Check out our

Programs and Events

Read our

Latest News

Check out our

Programs and Events

Read our

Latest News